Posts by Gunnsen

    Everyone with 91 or more votes is participating in our drawing for the giveway. With our new concept there will be 5 winners now, first one gets an Ascendent BP, 2nd and 3rd get a Mastercraft BP and 4th and 5th place will get a Journeyman one.



    NameVotes
    C.C Mechanic93
    b4u93
    Xarbero93
    Oida93
    Mendret93
    Morey93
    qxv93
    boudouhoudbu93
    Aeil93
    skippy_mnms93
    Astronaut93
    Yiannis93
    Renata93
    UhmXd93
    Marioshaha_Urbi93
    romeo388892
    Mschmidi92



    These are the top voters of the month.

    We used the list randomizer from random.org to randomize the list and draw our 3 winners.


    Here is the result:


    Congratulations to skippy_mnms for coming in first place and winning an ascendant blueprint of your choice.

    Congratulations to b4u and Renata4344 for wining place #2 and #3 and winning each a mastercraft blueprint of their choice.

    Congratulations to Morey and Marioshaha_Urbi for making it on the list in spot #4 and #5 and winning each a journeyman blueprint of their choice.


    Please make sure to let us know what you desire by contacting us via the ticket system and leave us your name and coords, so we can give out the prizes personally at any time. You can also place a box and attach a screenshot with GPS so we can just put the BP there. No Tek and Fishing Rod BPs allowed.


    Thanks to all our voters and good luck for the next drawing!

    We did some testing and currently will not exchange the current spyglass mod. There are some important settings that we need missing in Super Spyglass Plus. We will keep an eye on that mod though, so if these settings will be added we can use the new mod,

    We will not add any mod or plugin for that purpose, there are already a lot of possibilities for solo farming / getting resources.

    Everyone with 91 or more votes is participating in our drawing for the giveway. With our new concept there will be 5 winners now, first one gets an Ascendent BP, 2nd and 3rd get a Mastercraft BP and 4th and 5th place will get a Journeyman one.



    NameVotes
    Mschmidi93
    Marioshaha_Urbi93
    Syzygy [BOT]93
    Oida93
    Brosaurous93
    qxv93
    punkrophero93
    Harry*[]*Baals93
    skippy_mnms93
    Ravenous93
    RagnarLothbrok93
    Yiannis93
    johnhenriksen593
    romeo388893
    Astronaut93
    Renata92



    These are the top voters of the month.

    We used the list randomizer from random.org to randomize the list and draw our 3 winners.


    Here is the result:


    Congratulations to Yiannis for coming in first place and winning an ascendant blueprint of your choice.

    Congratulations to @RagnarLothbrok and Brosaurous for wining place #2 and #3 and winning each a mastercraft blueprint of their choice.

    Congratulations to @qxv and Mschmidi for making it on the list in spot #4 and #5 and winning each a journeyman blueprint of their choice.


    Please make sure to let us know what you desire by contacting us via the ticket system and leave us your name and coords, so we can give out the prizes personally at any time. You can also place a box and attach a screenshot with GPS so we can just put the BP there. No Tek and Fishing Rod BPs allowed.


    Thanks to all our voters and good luck for the next drawing!

    After weeks of discussion and voting we finally have the winners for our Halloween Event Screenshot contest... Just kidding, we were just lazy, big sorry for the delay. But we still have the winners :-D


    Since there was a tie we decided to give out two prizes for the fourth place winners. Thank you for participating both in the event and the screenshot contest, we had a lot of fun with this.


    Place Winner Prize
    First Place La_Roulade 10 Dino Color Tokens, Chibi of choice with custom colors
    Second Place Zephyrine 8 Dino Color Tokens, Chibi of choice
    Third Place Nidorino_51 6 Dino Color Tokens, Chibi of choice (no Red Chibis)
    Fourth Place Seiranel 4 Dino Color Tokens, Chibi of choice (no Red Chibis)
    Fourth Place Dreen 4 Dino Color Tokens, Chibi of choice (no Red Chibis)
    Fifth Place Neenie 2 Dino Color Tokens, Chibi of choice (no Red or Yellow Chibis)


    Please open a ticket to redeem your prizes. As usual please add map, ccc coords and pin for a box.

    Everyone with 88 or more votes is participating in our drawing for the giveway. With our new concept there will be 5 winners now, first one gets an Ascendent BP, 2nd and 3rd get a Mastercraft BP and 4th and 5th place will get a Journeyman one.



    NameVotes
    romeo3888 90
    Reg . 90
    SpyMH 90
    Mendret 90
    Schumi 90
    qxv 90
    IKEAimmortal 90
    Hefty 90
    Harry*[]*Baals 90
    Oida 90
    Astronaut 90
    Stormbird 90
    Renata 90
    Total Spoof 90
    johnhenriksen5 90
    Mschmidi 90
    DestroyerF 90
    Olly² 90
    ShakesBeer 90
    damin95 90
    Splonky 89



    These are the top voters of the month.

    We used the list randomizer from random.org to randomize the list and draw our 3 winners.


    Here is the result:


    Congratulations to @damin95 for coming in first place and winning an ascendant blueprint of your choice.

    Congratulations to Harry*[]*Baals and SpyMH for wining place #2 and #3 and winning each a mastercraft blueprint of their choice.

    Congratulations to @Renata and DestroyerF for making it on the list in spot #4 and #5 and winning each a journeyman blueprint of their choice.


    Please make sure to let us know what you need before end of December by contacting us via the ticket system and leave us your name and coords, so we can give out the prizes personally at any time. You can also place a box and attach a screenshot with GPS so we can just put the BP there. No Tek and Fishing Rod BPs allowed.


    Thanks to all our voters and good luck for the next drawing!

    Everyone with 91 or more votes is participating in our drawing for the giveway. With our new concept there will be 5 winners now, first one gets an Ascendent BP, 2nd and 3rd get a Mastercraft BP and 4th and 5th place will get a Journeyman one.



    NameVotes
    Crash.Course Mechanic93
    damin9593
    Ravenous93
    Brosaurous93
    Mendret93
    Xarbero93
    romeo388893
    johnhenriksen593
    Stormbird93
    skippy_mnms93
    Yiannis93
    Renata93
    SEEWOLF93
    Astronaut93
    Total Spoof93
    riesa93
    Oida93
    Mschmidi93
    GsuS93
    Hefty93
    Hariwin93
    DestroyerF93



    These are the top voters of the month.

    We used the list randomizer from random.org to randomize the list and draw our 3 winners.


    Here is the result:


    Congratulations to DestroyerF for coming in first place and winning an ascendant blueprint of your choice.

    Congratulations to SEEWOLF and Brosaurous for wining place #2 and #3 and winning each a mastercraft blueprint of their choice.

    Congratulations to @renata and Crash.Course Mechanic for making it on the list in spot #4 and #5 and winning each a journeyman blueprint of their choice.


    Please make sure to let us know what you need before end of December by contacting us via the ticket system and leave us your name and coords, so we can give out the prizes personally at any time. You can also place a box and attach a screenshot with GPS so we can just put the BP there. No Tek and Fishing Rod BPs allowed.


    Thanks to all our voters and good luck for the next drawing!

    Top 5 Screenshots

    We will reward the 5 best screenshots chosen by the team. Every player can send in 1 Screenshot after the event is finished (we will open a seperate thread for this).


    Place Prize
    First Place
    10 Dino Color Tokens, Chibi of choice with custom colors
    Second Place
    8 Dino Color Tokens, Chibi of choice
    Third Place
    6 Dino Color Tokens, Chibi of choice (no Red Chibis)
    Fourth Place
    4 Dino Color Tokens, Chibi of choice (no Red Chibis)
    Fifth Place
    2 Dino Color Tokens, Chibi of choice (no Red or Yellow Chibis)


    Since some of you already asked if it would be OK to post a screenshot without the extended HUD we decided to give all screenshots made on our Eventserver a go, we will check the validity of the screenshots in other ways ;-)


    Thanks for the fun event and let us see your best screenhots!

    We changed from Super Spyglass to Awesome Spyglass cause awesome spyglass "is sooo much better", now we want to chanbge back cause Super Spyglass is sooooo much better. I dislike the change mostly because the Super Spyglass has the wrong order for stats, food and oxygen are exchanged :-D

    Everyone with 88 or more votes is participating in our drawing for the giveway. With our new concept there will be 5 winners now, first one gets an Ascendent BP, 2nd and 3rd get a Mastercraft BP and 4th and 5th place will get a Journeyman one.



    NameVotes
    CrazyIvan90
    Astronaut90
    Total Spoof90
    Kat90
    Splonky90
    Ravenous90
    damin9590
    Naneus90
    Xarbero90
    johnhenriksen590
    NBR90
    FrankSolo90
    Brosaurous90
    NezYx090
    Stormbird90
    Schumi90
    skippy_mnms90
    Hariwin90
    riesa90
    Oida90
    Hefty90
    Crash.Course Mechanic90
    GsuS90
    Olly²89
    ZF sTinga89



    These are the top voters of the month.

    We used the list randomizer from random.org to randomize the list and draw our 3 winners.


    Here is the result:


    Congratulations to Xarbero for coming in first place and winning an ascendant blueprint of your choice.

    Congratulations to Kat and NezYx0 for wining place #2 and #3 and winning each a mastercraft blueprint of their choice.

    Congratulations to skippy_mnms and Splonky for making it on the list in spot #4 and #5 and winning each a journeyman blueprint of their choice.


    Please make sure to let us know what you need before end of the month by contacting us via the ticket system and leave us your name and coords, so we can give out the prizes personally at any time. You can also place a box and attach a screenshot with GPS so we can just put the BP there. No Tek and Fishing Rod BPs allowed.


    Thanks to all our voters and good luck for the next drawing!

    In fact this was the first parcour I really enjoyed. So far all the other Jump 'n Runs were way to hard for me, I am just bad at this. But with the glider addition it was so much fun. You can predict jumps way better and if you fail you are still able to save a good part of the track by landing somewhere high up. I loved how everyone got better in this, once you understood a jump it seemed so easy.


    But yeah, those other minigames were so fun, too, but I think we underestimated the difficulty especially with Giga Darts. Ramp 'n Roll was the best, it was so fun and we even did some races after the minigame was already closed. It was a good way to get the head free for the Jump 'n Glide. And Dodo Ball was also really cool. I honestly did not anticipate that players keep the Dodo in their hand no matter what (and this is why Team Schmidi lost so bad), so we had to change the goal design. But after that it worked out so good! Only thing I'd change is the game speed, with slomo 0.8 it would be easier for everyone. But since everyone has the same speed it was still fair!

    Here are the preliminary results of the event. You are now free to open a ticket and buy stuff from the points you earned.


    If you finished a stage in the Jump 'n Glide minigame and did not receive the correct amount of points (green 200, blue 450, red 750) please add as screenshot as proof to your ticket.


    SurvivorParafallGigadartsRamp 'n Roll
    Beetle Volley
    DodoballJump 'n Glide
    Total
    Tai
    4004003003003007502450
    PUNK4003002501753007502175
    Zephyrine40002503003007502000
    Tuxedo40030025030007502000
    KingLupus4002002503003002001650
    Daddy
    40025020030004501600
    Jelly
    400400200300502001550
    posejdoon
    400350250300502001550
    barbra
    4001502003003002001550
    ABSOLUTE KUKO UNIT40040030015002001450
    Czarnuch400300300300501350
    adomas160350250300502001310
    Herrengrostl4002502501003001300
    Naneus400200250503001200
    Pepparoni40045020075501175
    Sushi40035030010001150
    FreeOne400200200225501075
    Squamata400100200300501050
    DVC400010075300875
    Loki0020050300200750
    Storm Blade400100200500750
    Mody20002000300700
    Xarbero0025020050500
    PSJ00005050


    We also have a preliminary result for the Team match and the overall winners, but these can still change after players sent in their Jump 'n Glide tickets!


    Every player from the winning team will receive 20 GD Speedboost, 10 GD Weightboost, 10 GD Levelboost and 5 GD Dino Mindwipe as team prize!


    Team Schmidi: 12360 points

    Team Thumper:14350 points


    Also there are some special rewards for our top three participants:


    1st place: Tai (2450 points) --> Max level (224) Shiny! Revitalizing shoulder pet of your choice

    2nd place: PUNK (2175 points) --> Max level (224) Shiny! Invigorating shoulder pet of your choice

    3rd place: Zephyrine and Tuxedo (both 2000 points) --> Max level (224) Shiny! Hydrating shoulder pet of your choice

    Here is some additional information about our upcoming event: The Ghost Division - Summer Games 2022 (Saturday, 3pm UTC)


    First of all we have a small sneak peak on what is awaiting you:

    • 6 different minigames
    • test your skills in several single player challenges
    • defeat other players in 1v1 and team matches
    • Earn points for your highscore
    • Buy awesome prizes!


    As some of these minigames need active admin support we ask you to be there in time if you want to take part in every minigame. The last minigame is available until midnight.


    You need to create a new character, there will be no traveling from the main cluster. Here is a small summary on how to join the event this Saturday: